Saturday

Inspiration Stage

 

09:20 - 09:30

Welcome from our Hosts

Inspiration Stage

09:30 - 10:00

Sprinting towards the Dream

Inspiration Stage

10:15 - 10:45

Catch up with Jamie McDonald

Inspiration Stage

11:00 - 11:30

Nutrition for Running

Inspiration Stage

11:45 - 12:15

Fireside chat with Greg Whyte

Inspiration Stage

13:30 - 14:00

Fireside chat with Sally Orange

Inspiration Stage

14:00 - 14:30

Running later in life

Inspiration Stage

14:45 - 15:15

My talk Finding Your Tribe (and your mojo)

Inspiration Stage

15:30 - 16:00

Fireside chat with Anna McNuff

Inspiration Stage

16:15 - 16:45

From Non-Believe to Achieve

Inspiration Stage

16:45 - 17:00

Close from Hosts

Inspiration Stage

Running Skills Theatre

 

09:50 - 10:00

Welcome from our Host

Running Skills Theatre

10:45 - 11:15

Food For Thought: Running Nutrition

Running Skills Theatre

11:30 - 12:00

Trail Running with Jude Palmer

Running Skills Theatre

12:00 - 12:45

Maintaining Motivation to get up and Run

Running Skills Theatre

13:30 - 14:00

Race Plans

Running Skills Theatre

14:00 - 14:30

Pace Yourself

Running Skills Theatre

14:45 - 15:30

Finding the right Running Club

Running Skills Theatre

15:45 - 16:15

Getting the Right Trainers

Running Skills Theatre

16:15 - 16:20

Close from host

Running Skills Theatre

Ultra Zone

Sponsored by

Bad Boy Running Podcast logo

09:50 - 10:00

Welcome from Host

Ultra Zone

10:00 - 10:30

Lejog and Multi-Day Racing

Ultra Zone

10:30 - 11:00

South Pole and MDS

Speaker to be announced

Ultra Zone

11:15 - 11:45

First Ultra with Coach Gary

Ultra Zone

11:45 - 12:15

UTMB and Racing as a Mum

Speaker to be announced

Ultra Zone

13:30 - 14:00

Ultra Nutrition and How Not to Poo Yourself

Ultra Zone

14:00 - 14:30

The Winter Rounds, Munro’s 24hr record, Dragons back and Tees for Trees

Ultra Zone

14:45 - 15:15

Hallucinating across Asia

Ultra Zone

15:15 - 16:00

Directors Panel

Speaker to be announced

Ultra Zone

16:15 - 16:45

Monarchs Way

Ultra Zone

16:45 - 17:00

Close from Hosts

Ultra Zone

16:50 - 17:00

Close from our Hosts

Ultra Zone

Sunday

Inspiration Stage

 

09:15 - 09:30

Welcome from our Hosts

Inspiration Stage

09:30 - 10:00

Fireside Chat with Dame Kelly Holmes

Inspiration Stage

10:30 - 11:00

Fireside chat with Suzanne Shaw

Inspiration Stage

11:15 - 11:45

Mental Health Panel

Inspiration Stage

12:00 - 12:30

Quarantine to Boston Qualifier with The Running Channel’s Anna Harding’

Inspiration Stage

13:30 - 14:15

Women's Health in Running

Inspiration Stage

13:30 - 14:00

WHO TAUGHT YOU HOW TO RUN?

Inspiration Stage

14:30 - 15:00

Fireside Chat with Nell McAndrew

Inspiration Stage

15:15 - 15:45

Get up and Run

Inspiration Stage

15:45 - 16:00

End of Show Announcement and Close

Inspiration Stage

Running Skills Theatre

 

09:50 - 10:00

Welcome from our Host

Running Skills Theatre

10:00 - 10:30

All About Balance

Speaker to be announced

Running Skills Theatre

10:45 - 11:15

Who Taught You How to Run?

Running Skills Theatre

11:30 - 12:00

Food For Thought: Running Nutrition

Running Skills Theatre

12:15 - 12:45

Trail Running

Running Skills Theatre

13:30 - 14:00

Getting the Right Trainers

Running Skills Theatre

14:15 - 14:45

The Truth about Running for Stress Relief

Running Skills Theatre

15:15 - 15:25

Close from Host

Running Skills Theatre

Ultra Zone

Sponsored by

Bad Boy Running Podcast logo

09:50 - 10:00

Welcome from our Hosts

Ultra Zone

10:00 - 10:30

Running to Comrades and Lejog

Ultra Zone

10:30 - 11:00

24hr Racing

Ultra Zone

11:15 - 11:45

First Ultra

Panellists to be announced

Ultra Zone

13:30 - 14:00

Catch up with Vassos

Ultra Zone

14:00 - 14:30

Kit Breakdown

Ultra Zone

14:45 - 15:15

Wainwright Peaks Record Holder - Christopher Gaskin

Speaker to be announced

Ultra Zone

15:15 - 15:45

Clubhouse - Best stories from the floor

Ultra Zone

15:45 - 16:00

Close from our hosts

Ultra Zone

Saturday

Inspiration Stage

Running Skills Theatre

Ultra Zone

Sponsored by

Bad Boy Running Podcast logo

09:20 - 09:30

Welcome from our Hosts

Inspiration Stage

09:30 - 10:00

Sprinting towards the Dream

Inspiration Stage

09:50 - 10:00

Welcome from our Host

Running Skills Theatre

09:50 - 10:00

Welcome from Host

Ultra Zone

10:00 - 10:30

Lejog and Multi-Day Racing

Ultra Zone

10:15 - 10:45

Catch up with Jamie McDonald

Inspiration Stage

10:30 - 11:00

South Pole and MDS

Speaker to be announced

Ultra Zone

10:45 - 11:15

Food For Thought: Running Nutrition

Running Skills Theatre

11:00 - 11:30

Nutrition for Running

Inspiration Stage

11:15 - 11:45

First Ultra with Coach Gary

Ultra Zone

11:30 - 12:00

Trail Running with Jude Palmer

Running Skills Theatre

11:45 - 12:15

Fireside chat with Greg Whyte

Inspiration Stage

11:45 - 12:15

UTMB and Racing as a Mum

Speaker to be announced

Ultra Zone

12:00 - 12:45

Maintaining Motivation to get up and Run

Running Skills Theatre

13:30 - 14:00

Fireside chat with Sally Orange

Inspiration Stage

13:30 - 14:00

Race Plans

Running Skills Theatre

13:30 - 14:00

Ultra Nutrition and How Not to Poo Yourself

Ultra Zone

14:00 - 14:30

Running later in life

Inspiration Stage

14:00 - 14:30

Pace Yourself

Running Skills Theatre

14:00 - 14:30

The Winter Rounds, Munro’s 24hr record, Dragons back and Tees for Trees

Ultra Zone

14:45 - 15:15

My talk Finding Your Tribe (and your mojo)

Inspiration Stage

14:45 - 15:30

Finding the right Running Club

Running Skills Theatre

14:45 - 15:15

Hallucinating across Asia

Ultra Zone

15:15 - 16:00

Directors Panel

Speaker to be announced

Ultra Zone

15:30 - 16:00

Fireside chat with Anna McNuff

Inspiration Stage

15:45 - 16:15

Getting the Right Trainers

Running Skills Theatre

16:15 - 16:45

From Non-Believe to Achieve

Inspiration Stage

16:15 - 16:20

Close from host

Running Skills Theatre

16:15 - 16:45

Monarchs Way

Ultra Zone

16:45 - 17:00

Close from Hosts

Inspiration Stage

Sunday

Inspiration Stage

Running Skills Theatre

Ultra Zone

Sponsored by

Bad Boy Running Podcast logo

09:15 - 09:30

Welcome from our Hosts

Inspiration Stage

09:30 - 10:00

Fireside Chat with Dame Kelly Holmes

Inspiration Stage

09:50 - 10:00

Welcome from our Host

Running Skills Theatre

09:50 - 10:00

Welcome from our Hosts

Ultra Zone

10:00 - 10:30

All About Balance

Speaker to be announced

Running Skills Theatre

10:00 - 10:30

Running to Comrades and Lejog

Ultra Zone

10:30 - 11:00

Fireside chat with Suzanne Shaw

Inspiration Stage

10:30 - 11:00

24hr Racing

Ultra Zone

10:45 - 11:15

Who Taught You How to Run?

Running Skills Theatre

11:15 - 11:45

Mental Health Panel

Inspiration Stage

11:15 - 11:45

First Ultra

Panellists to be announced

Ultra Zone

11:30 - 12:00

Food For Thought: Running Nutrition

Running Skills Theatre

12:00 - 12:30

Quarantine to Boston Qualifier with The Running Channel’s Anna Harding’

Inspiration Stage

12:15 - 12:45

Trail Running

Running Skills Theatre

13:30 - 14:15

Women's Health in Running

Inspiration Stage

13:30 - 14:00

WHO TAUGHT YOU HOW TO RUN?

Inspiration Stage

13:30 - 14:00

Getting the Right Trainers

Running Skills Theatre

13:30 - 14:00

Catch up with Vassos

Ultra Zone

14:00 - 14:30

Kit Breakdown

Ultra Zone

14:15 - 14:45

The Truth about Running for Stress Relief

Running Skills Theatre

14:30 - 15:00

Fireside Chat with Nell McAndrew

Inspiration Stage

14:45 - 15:15

Wainwright Peaks Record Holder - Christopher Gaskin

Speaker to be announced

Ultra Zone

15:15 - 15:45

Get up and Run

Inspiration Stage

15:15 - 15:25

Close from Host

Running Skills Theatre

15:15 - 15:45

Clubhouse - Best stories from the floor

Ultra Zone

15:45 - 16:00

Close from our hosts

Ultra Zone

15:45 - 16:00

End of Show Announcement and Close

Inspiration Stage

* please note the agenda is subject to change, however we will only change it if we can't avoid it.